Swarthmore Final Qualifier
Swarthmore, PA | May 11, 2015
Start List | Round |
---|---|
Men's 800 Meters | Finals |
Monday - |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 244 | Andrew Langille | Monmouth | |
1 | 2 | 2841 | Steve Butenewicz | St. Joseph's (Pa.) | |
1 | 3 | 1237 | Gregory Perrier | Manhattan | |
1 | 4 | 3477 | Chris Slate | Delaware Running Club | |
1 | 5 | 2219 | Chris Sanders | La Salle | |
1 | 7 | 1611 | Jared Hanko | New Jersey-New York Track Club | |
1 | 8 | 1608 | Selasi Lumax | New Jersey-New York Track Club |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | 2072 | Nicholas O. Reid | Shore AC | |
2 | 2 | 2430 | Andrew Garcia-Garrison | Bucknell | |
2 | 3 | 2812 | Eddison Gulama | St. Joseph's (Pa.) | |
2 | 4 | 2104 | Lester Taylor | Fordham | |
2 | 5 | 2834 | Matt McGarvey | St. Joseph's (Pa.) | |
2 | 6 | 1649 | Andrew Carey | Johns Hopkins | |
2 | 7 | 1610 | Wayne Bartholomew | New Jersey-New York Track Club | |
2 | 8 | 1415 | Zach Kish | NYU |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 1 | 2180 | Nicholas Smart | La Salle | |
3 | 2 | 1617 | Trevor Holmgren | Johns Hopkins | |
3 | 3 | 4341 | Mike Ciavarelli | Widener | |
3 | 3 | null | Mike Ciavarelli | Widener | |
3 | 4 | 4250 | Johnathan Jackson | Rider | |
3 | 5 | 3896 | Andrew Smith | New Balance Pacers | |
3 | 6 | 747 | Sam Gunther | Bridgewater (Va.) | |
3 | 7 | 1 | Andrew Galoto | Unattached | |
3 | 8 | 2728 | Thomas Burke | Salisbury |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 1 | 4344 | Mike Ciavarelli | Widener | |
4 | 2 | 3432 | Mark McCauley | Bates | |
4 | 3 | 1200 | Luk Olenginski | Franklin & Marshall | |
4 | 4 | 2222 | Chris Trimble | La Salle | |
4 | 5 | 3252 | Dustin Emrani | UNAT-New Jersey-New York Track Club | |
4 | 6 | 2882 | Jack Magee | St. Joseph's (Pa.) | |
4 | 7 | 4298 | Tom McLaughlin | Rider | |
4 | 8 | 3609 | Michael Twist | Elizabethtown |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 1 | 1435 | Curtis Mann | NYU | |
5 | 2 | 4327 | Leo Harmon | Widener | |
5 | 3 | 1379 | Max Avila | NYU | |
5 | 4 | 1583 | Jonphilip McGill | Messiah | |
5 | 5 | 3077 | Erick White | Swarthmore | |
5 | 6 | 2236 | Tyler Denlinger | Eastern Mennonite | |
5 | 7 | 2950 | Robert Downs Jr. | Mt. Airy Track Club | |
5 | 8 | 1198 | Derek Pawlush | Franklin & Marshall |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 1 | 824 | Nevin Heckman | Bridgewater (Va.) | |
6 | 2 | 3285 | Liam Purdy | American | |
6 | 3 | 2849 | Steve Thompson | St. Joseph's (Pa.) | |
6 | 4 | 1191 | Greg Olenginski | Franklin & Marshall | |
6 | 5 | 2267 | Alec Thibodeaux | Eastern Mennonite | |
6 | 6 | 203 | Steve Ambrosi | Unattached | |
6 | 7 | 4294 | Scott Wood | Rider | |
6 | 8 | 3403 | Daniel Lynch | TCNJ | |
6 | 9 | 13 | Soren Rasmussen | Haverford |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 1 | 3177 | Terrence Habiyaremye | Lebanon Valley | |
7 | 2 | 3986 | Andrew Mackin | Ursinus | |
7 | 3 | 2759 | Tom McIntyre | Salisbury | |
7 | 4 | 2410 | Louis Tobias | Bucknell | |
7 | 5 | 4297 | Derek Lake | Rider | |
7 | 6 | 2527 | David Frering | Bucknell | |
7 | 7 | 4329 | Jihad Jasper | Widener | |
7 | 8 | 3090 | Stuart Arbuckle | Swarthmore | |
7 | 9 | 3175 | Nicholas Scullin | Lebanon Valley |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 1 | 84 | Austin Stetler | Moravian | |
8 | 2 | 1548 | Phil Headland | Messiah | |
8 | 3 | 163 | Nolan Kier | CPTC New Balance | |
8 | 4 | 864 | Peter Tuohy | Ramapo | |
8 | 5 | 2588 | Mark Parisen | adidas Garden State Track Club | |
8 | 6 | 3937 | Mikael Hause | Misericordia | |
8 | 7 | 1514 | Nate Pardoe | Messiah | |
8 | 8 | 1393 | Vincent Booth | NYU | |
8 | 9 | 1955 | Brandon Eldershaw | Rowan |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 1 | 2590 | Jarrett Kunze | adidas Garden State Track Club | |
9 | 2 | 24 | Chris Gardner | Haverford | |
9 | 3 | 3907 | Eric Deignan | Misericordia | |
9 | 4 | 2563 | Brendon Confer | adidas Garden State Track Club | |
9 | 5 | 204 | Reed Horton | Unattached | |
9 | 6 | 1196 | Leo Generali | Franklin & Marshall | |
9 | 7 | 1966 | Marshall Asbury | Rowan | |
9 | 8 | 1019 | Kevin McCarthy | Mary Washington | |
9 | 9 | 475 | Jonathan Afanador | We Are Athletes |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 1 | 3897 | Paul Collins | Misericordia | |
10 | 2 | 3956 | Sean Luzzi | Misericordia | |
10 | 3 | 2177 | Dallas Penny | La Salle | |
10 | 4 | 1580 | Edward Bley | Messiah | |
10 | 5 | 1376 | Tom Donegan | NYU | |
10 | 6 | 899 | Dave Welsh | RunningCo. of Haddonfield | |
10 | 7 | 1184 | Philip Johnson | Franklin & Marshall | |
10 | 8 | 1436 | Eddie Cruz-Desintonio | NYU | |
10 | 9 | 184 | Trayon Williams | Unattached |
Ht/Fl | Position | Bib | Name | Affiliation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 1 | 2946 | Michael Hare | St. Andrews | |
11 | 2 | 210 | William Merring | Unattached | |
11 | 3 | 2565 | Will Alston | adidas Garden State Track Club | |
11 | 4 | 3610 | Bryan Baldwin | Elizabethtown | |
11 | 5 | 1444 | Conner Meenan | NYU | |
11 | 6 | 2070 | alec wing | central park track club | |
11 | 7 | 2584 | Josiah Park | adidas Garden State Track Club |
Men's 800 Meters Start List | Updated: Mon May 11 22:23:59